LEGAL NOTICE

EDITOR

ADS
Société anonyme au capital de 17 756 460,00 €

Siège social : Chalet des Villards, Les Arcs 1800, 73700 Bourg-Saint-Maurice, France

Registre du commerce et des sociétés : Chambéry 076 520 568

TVA intracommunautaire : FR 07076 520 568

TĂ©l. : +33 (0)4 79 04 24 00

By the contact page accessible at the following addresse :
https://www.lesarcs-peiseyvallandry.com/fr/contactez-nous

DIRECTOR OF THE PUBLICATION

Frédéric Charlot, CEO of ADS

WEBMASTER

Social denomination : AWS France
Social head address : 52 rue du Port, 92000 Nanterre , France

Website https://aws.amazon.com/fr/local/france/



CREDITS

Photography : Merci l'Agence, Juliette Rebour, Ambroise Abondance, Jules
Bonnaire

Plans : Kaliblue, Fullsix

Conception/création : Felix Création, Peak Up


TERMS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

By using this website, you accept without reservation the following terms of use:

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Any use of the elements (images, texts, videos, sounds, etc.) appearing on this website and protected by an intellectual property right is prohibited without the agreement of the holder of thisright. This prohibition covers in particular the reproduction, modification, downloading or transmission of all or part of said elements, in any form, by any medium and for any purpose whatsoever

PERSONAL DATA

The personal data collected on this website are processed in order to :

  • To process your order. This processing is necessary for the execution of the contract that you conclude with ADS;
    Create and manage your personal account. This processing is based on your consent;

    To send you promotional offers, newsletters and satisfaction surveys. This processing is based, asfar as messages sent by ADS are concerned, on the legitimate interest of the latter to develop its activities (in the case where the email address to which these messages are sent has been given on the occasion of a purchase) or on your consent (if the email address has not been given on the occasion of a purchase), and as far as messages sent by ADS partners are concerned, on your consent; Respond to requests for information, comments and complaints that you send us. This processing is based on your consent.

    The information in the fields marked with an asterisk is necessary to allow ADS to carry out the abovementioned processing. The other fields are optional.

    The processing is carried out under the responsibility of ADS, represented by Frédéric Charlot, acting in his capacity as General Manager, and whose contact details are indicated in the legal notice.

The data is intended for :

  • To ADS and its affiliated companies;
    To all the service providers whose intervention is necessary for the realization of the above mentioned treatments;

    To the partners of ADS (including the Tourist Office of Les Arcs) if you have consented to it.

    This data may be transferred to a country outside the European Union. You can obtain additional information on these transfers and the guarantees that apply to them from ADS.

The collected data are kept for the following periods :

  • Data collected to process your orders for products and services: for five years from the date of collection if the amount of the order is less than 120 €, for ten years if the amount of the order is equal to or greater than 120 €. By exception, the number and expiration date of your credit card are kept:
    For the time necessary to reimburse the package if it is refundable;

    Until the last payment due date if you have opted for payment in installments without charge; For subscriptions without tacit renewal and payable in several installments: until the last payment due date;

    For subscriptions with tacit renewal: until the termination of your subscription;

    In any case for 15 months after the last debit date for evidence purposes in case of a dispute of the transaction.

    The cryptogram is not kept after the transaction;

  • Data collected to create and manage your personal account: until your personal account is deleted;
    Data collected to send you newsletters,satisfaction surveys and promotional offers: for three yearsfrom the date of collection. At the end of this period, this data is kept for a further period of three yearsif you agree to continue receiving newsletters, satisfaction surveys and promotional offers from ADS;

    Data collected to respond to requests for information, comments and complaints that you send to us: for the time necessary to process these requests, comments and complaints.

The data collected will be used for automated decision making regarding the management of our commercial communication. The criteria taken into account are the characteristics of your previous purchases, your location and the language spoken. This decision has the effect of sending you more personalized offers and information by emailing.


In order to preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal data and in particular to protect them against unlawful or accidental destruction, loss or accidental alteration, or unauthorized disclosure or access, ADS takes appropriate technical and organizational measures, in accordance with applicable legal provisions.

To this end, ADS has put in place technical measures (such as firewalls) and organizational measures (such as a login and password system, physical protection means, etc.).


You have the right to access the data concerning you, to have them rectified or deleted, to transfer them or have them transferred to a third party, to obtain the limitation of the processing or to object to this processing.

ADS will comply with your request subject to the respect of its legal obligations.


You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time. The withdrawal of yourconsent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before this withdrawal.


You can exercise these rights by contacting ADS using the contact information in the "Contact" section below.


In the interest of confidentiality and protection of your personal data, ADS must be able to verify your identity in order to respond to your request. To do this, you must attach, in support of any request to exercise the rights mentioned above, a photocopy of an identity document stating your date and place of birth and bearing your signature, in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, known as the "Data Protection

Act", Article 92 of the decree of October 20, 2005 taken for the application of this law, and the European regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Finally, you have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL if you feel that your rights have not been respected.
The contact details of the CNIL are as follows Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, 3 place

de Fontenoy, TSA 80715, 75334 Paris Cedex 07, France - Phone: +33 (0)1 53 73 22 22 - Fax: +33 (0)1 53 73 22 00

- Website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.


HYPERLINKS

The establishment of hypertext links to this website is authorized, provided that :

  • The pages of this website are not nested within the pages of another website, but are accessible in a new window;

  • The information on this website is not used for commercial purposes;

  • The website from which a hypertext link is established does not disseminate information of a controversial, pornographic or xenophobic nature, which may offend the public or harm the image of ADS.
    ADS reserves the right to withdraw at any time and without having to justify the authorization thus granted.


COOKIES

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer when you visit this website. Cookies are managed by your web browser. They do not allow you to be personally identified or to collect your personal data.


This website generates different types of cookies:

  • Functional cookies, which are necessary to manage the content of your online order. They allow us to remember certain information, such as your name or the date you wish to use your package. Without these cookies, you would not be able to make an online purchase because the data you provide would not be saved. These cookies also allow us to remember your choices, such as the language you select or the region you are in, and to provide you with personalized and optimized features

  • Analytical cookies provided by Google Analytics, which allow us to track and analyze the behavior of visitors to this website, in order to determine which pages are most visited and which products are of interest to our customers. If you do not wish to transmit data to Google Analytics, you can deactivate this tool by going to the following web page. : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

You can accept or decline cookies by changing the settings in your web browser. However, if you disable cookies in whole or in part, your browsing of this website may be limited and some features may not be available.
The management of the parameters is different according to the browsers. Use the "Help" section of your browser to obtain more information on the setting of cookies



RESPONSIBILITY

The responsibility of ADS cannot be engaged because of :

  • The temporary inaccessibility of this website due to maintenance operations;

  • A malfunction of the Internet network affecting access to this website. In this respect, you declare that you are aware of and accept the technical and functional characteristics, as well as the limits of the Internet network (in terms of access, availability, congestion, failure, saturation, transit time, response time for displaying, consulting, querying or transferring data, interruption, lack of protection of certain data against misappropriation or piracy, risk of contamination by a virus, etc.) ;

  • The provision of erroneous, incomplete or misleading information by you;

  • The failure, loss, delay or error in the transmission of data, beyond the control of ADS;

  • The content of the information on the sites to which this website refers by hypertext links;

  • A violation of these terms of use by you.

CONTACT

Any request concerning your personal data should be addressed to :

  • By mail at the following address : ADS, Service Protection des donnĂ©es personnelles, Chalet des Villards, Les Arcs 1800, 73700 Bourg-Saint-Maurice, France ; or

  • By email to the following address : ads.privacy@compagniedesalpes.fr
    All other requests should be addressed to :

  • By mail at the following addresse : ADS, Chalet des Villards, Les Arcs 1800, 73700 Bourg-SaintMaurice, France ; ou

  • By the contact page accessible at the following address : https://www.lesarcs-peiseyvallandry.com/fr/contactez-nous